Cleburne Times-Review, Cleburne, TX

October 11, 2012

10/11 Grand jury indictments


—  

Grand jurors in the 413th District Court handed up 99 indictments on Sept. 27. Indicted were the following:

• Luis Carlos Aguilar, Burleson, prohibited item in a correctional facility.

• Curtis Ray Alexander, Fort Worth, theft of property.

• Lisa Marie Arebalo, Saginaw, obtain controlled substance by fraud.

• Thomas Anthony Lee Armistead, Keene, burglary of a habitation.

• Laurie Lou Barton, Bluffdale, possession of a controlled substance.

• Frank Lynn Belitere, Crowley, possession of child pornography.

• Sarah Elizabeth Berry, Burleson, theft of a firearm.

• Brijeshkumar Bhagwagar, Fort Worth, delivery of a controlled substance.

• Dustin Lynn Bitner, Burleson, criminal mischief.

• Rosalyn Elizabeth Burdett, Mansfield, continuous sexual abuse of a young child.

• Cory Danielle Butler, Fort Worth, assault family violence with previous conviction.

• Ronald Joseph Carlton II, Cleburne, possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver.

• Angela Lanett Carroll, Alvarado, credit or debit card abuse.

• Sirvonte Lashae Collet, Cleburne, aggravated assault with a deadly weapon.

• Kathy Rena Cotton, Fort Worth, fraudulent use or possession of identification information.

• Curtis Wade Cross, Burleson, injury to a child, reckless.

• Aaron Cuebas-Quiles, Fort Worth, criminal mischief.

• Melissa Marie Cunningham, Rio Vista, endangering a child.

• Constance Jean Daniels, Grandview, coercion of a public servant.

• Jared Joseph Eckman, Bismark, Ark., burglary of a habitation.

• Cory David Elmore, Cleburne, credit or debit card abuse.

• John Leonard Erving IV, Cleburne, forgery of a financial document.

• Phillip Michael Evans, Burleson, assault family violence by choking.

• Thomas Ocie Perkins Ferguson, Joshua, aggravated sexual assault of a child.

• Demarcus Antwon Freeman, Fort Worth, burglary of a building.

• Aaron Kyle Glowski, Alvarado, aggravated assault family violence.

• Joseph Lee Griffin Jr., Fort Worth, assault family violence with previous conviction.

• Juanrico Paul Guevara, Burleson, sexual assault of a child.

• Seth Dominik Hampton, Alvarado, criminal mischief.

• Justin Lee Hardee, Dublin, fraudulent use of identification information.

• Brandy Suzanne Hart, Godley, theft of copper wire.

• John Michael Hart, Godley, theft of copper wire.

• Tonya Nickole Holley, Arlington, prohibited substance in a correctional facility.

• Joshua Wayne Howe, Alvarado, criminal mischief.

• Joshua Keith Hughes, Cleburne, stalking.

• Jason Lee Irvin, Joshua, DWI 3rd or more.

• Jason Michael Jackson, Waxahachie, theft of property.

• Heriberto Villarreal Jacquez, Venus, theft of property.

• Christopher M. Jimenez Sr., Fort Worth, evading arrest with a vehicle.

• Maquesta Yvain Johnson, Cleburne, evading arrest with a vehicle.

• Robert Erik Kessler, Cleburne, possession of a controlled substance.

• Shamim Iqbal Khan, Fort Worth, delivery of a controlled substance.

• Layne Thomas Kight, Alvarado, intoxication assault.

• John Allen Land, Arlington, fraudulent use of identification information.

• Jack Overton Lanham III, Cleburne, possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver.

• Wade Allen Laurence, Whitney, obtain controlled substance by fraud.

• Brandon Mason Lawson, Joshua, delivery of a controlled substance.

• Ladonna Ruth Lecoq, Granbury, possession of a controlled substance.

• Melton Lee Lile, Keene, theft of materials.

• Corey Wayne Loven, Keene, theft of materials.

• Timothy Wayne Lovett, Fort Worth, burglary of a building.

• Angela Diane Maldonado, Joshua, theft of property.

• Juan Davi Maldonado, Joshua, theft of property.

• Michael Douglas Marlow, Azle, possession of a controlled substance.

• David William Mashburn, Alvarado, DWI 3rd or more.

• Terry Allen Mathis, Joshua, theft of property with two or more previous convictions.

• Tiwuana Maureen Mathis, Fort Worth, fraudulent use of identification information.

• Gary Evan Matthews, Burleson, murder.

• Brenten Keith McCurley, Cleburne, possession of a controlled substance.

• Mindy Barr McCurry, Fort Worth, possession of a controlled substance.

• Jay Thomas Morgan, Arlington, continuos sexual abuse of a child.

• Michael Deuane Morrow, Alvarado, injury to a child.

• Jason Michael Nobles, Alvarado, theft of property.

• Sharron Fine Novian, Cleburne, delivery of a controlled substance.

• Daniel August Nukala, Cleburne, possession of a controlled substance.

• April Felicia Owens, Fort Worth, theft of property with two or more previous convictions.

• Tamara Vee Patton, Fort Worth, delivery of a controlled substance.

• Marty Kent Perryman, Alvarado, DWI 3rd or more.

• Wendi Ann Phillips, Burleson, possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver.

• Melissa Mari Philpot, Joshua, DWI with child passenger younger than 15.

• Garrett Thomas Pullen, Cleburne, obtain controlled substance by fraud.

• Marc David Reeves, New Braunfels, burglary of a habitation.

• Mary Christine Reynolds, Mansfield, hindering apprehension of a known felon.

• Marshall Pete Rhodes, Alvarado, continuous violence against the family.

• Brandon Taylor Roberts, Fort Worth, theft of property.

• Daniel Lee Roden, Joshua, abandoning a child.

• Louis Lupe Rodolfo Jr., Cleburne, evading arrest with a vehicle.

• Taylor Noel Sampson, Fort Worth, delivery of a controlled substance.

• Cipriano Saucedo III, Crowley, assault family violence by choking.

• Brett Daniel Shumaker, Blum, unlawfully carrying a weapon.

• Chad Urbon Sikes, Cleburne, possession of a controlled substance.

• Christian Anthony Skall, Alvarado, theft of property with two or more previous convictions.

• Terry Glynn Speed, Burleson, burglary of a habitation.

• Ryan Alexander Stegient, Fort Worth, possession of a controlled substance.

• William Aaron Stowe, Crowley, DWI 3rd or more.

• Johnathan Christopher Talley, Cleburne, aggravated assault with a deadly weapon.

• Jarette Leray Taylor, Cleburne, assault family violence with previous conviction.

• Adam Wayne Thomas, Lancaster, evading arrest with a vehicle.

• George Dwayne Tidwell Jr., Godley, delivery of a controlled substance.

• Timothy Ray Tobias, Alvarado, fraudulent use of identification information.

• Debra Elise Turner, Nederland, theft by check.

• Alejo Vargas, Cleburne, possession of a controlled substance.

• Alexander Villavazo, Cleburne, aggravated robbery.

• Brandy Janette Weathersby, Joshua, forgery of a financial instrument to elderly individual.

• Honor Sawyer Harleth Whaley, Burleson, fraudulent use of identification information.

• Robert Eugene Wheeler, Cleburne, possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver.

• Mark Michal White Jr., Burleson, robbery.

• Pacer Paul Willis, Itasca, possession of a controlled substance.

• Naveed Zulfiqar, Hurst, delivery of a controlled substance.